Browse faster in app
ADDED TO CART SUCCESSFULLY GO TO CART
  • Home arrow

  • Pregnancy arrow

  • Mujhe thore se bleeding huai thy raat me phr aaj 12 baje aur halki se abhi aur pain nhi hai par bs halki bleeding huai hai to kya mere baby ko kuch nuksan nhi na hai arrow

Pregnancy

1 hour ago

Asked by 13 weeks pregnant

Q: Mujhe thore se bleeding huai thy raat me phr aaj 12 baje aur halki se abhi aur pain nhi hai par bs halki bleeding huai hai to kya mere baby ko kuch nuksan nhi na hai

3Answer
Share
Expert Recommendation
Dr. Sweta Baajaj
Dr. Sweta Baajajverified
<li>BDS (Gold Medalist)</li><li>Certified Lactation Consultant – BPNI Delhi</li><li>Maternal & Infant Nutrition Expert</li>
A: A woman's body undergoes many hormonal changes during pregnancy, especially in estrogen and progesterone levels that are the chief pregnancy hormones. Fluctuating hormone levels can have a significant impact on the mood of the mother. There are substantial changes in heart and kidney functions, an increase in body fat as well as physiological changes to the uterus and breasts. Women with rising levels of HCG often experience nausea and vomiting. Many women also experience changes in their skin during pregnancy, such as increased skin pigmentation, called melasma. While most pigmentation is temporary and is likely to disappear after pregnancy, some changes such as stretch marks can permanently alter the skin. These changes are due to changes in the hormones produced by the mother's glands and the placenta that impacts the body in their own way. Hormonal changes are inevitable and necessary for the body to adapt to pregnancy.... See more
Article
What are the few ways to manage hormonal changes in the body that every woman goes through during pregnancy? 
Hormonal changes during pregnancy: Things Every Mommy-to-be Should be Aware of A woman&#39;s body undergoes many hormonal changes during pregnancy, especially in estrogen and progesterone levels that are the chief pregnancy hormones. Fluctuating hormone levels can have a significant impact on the mood of the mother. There are substantial changes in heart and kidney functions, an increase in body fat as well as physiological changes to the uterus and breasts. Women with rising levels of HCG often experience nausea and vomiting. Many women also experience changes in their skin during pregnancy, such as increased skin pigmentation, called melasma. While most pigmentation is temporary and is likely to disappear after pregnancy, some changes such as stretch marks can permanently alter the skin. These changes are due to changes in the hormones produced by the mother&#39;s glands and the placenta that impacts the body in their own way. Hormonal changes are inevitable and necessary for the body to adapt to pregnancy. However, there are certain ways to overcome these hormonal changes that every pregnant woman must know. To adjust to these changes and maintain balance, it is essential to be active during pregnancy. It would also help the woman to physically and mentally control her body. It is said that a healthy mind leads to a healthy body. So, keep your mind fresh with positive thinking and try to stay calm and relaxed. Having frequent and regular healthy snacks can keep nausea at bay. A brisk walk at lunch, going to bed a little early, and chewing mint-flavoured gum can all help overcome nausea and vomiting. Eating healthy and fresh is the key to keep morning sickness away. To control mood swings, you can spend time with your partner, watch a movie, or go out with friends. Make sure you get regular physical activity and take a pregnancy yoga class to retain the flexibility and the ability to move your body comfortably. Don&#39;t sit or stand in any one position for too long, as it can cause the blood to pool in your legs and cause them to swell. Keep shifting position, walk around and keep taking short breaks. Exercise can help in maintaining low blood pressure, which is vital for you and your baby. Estrogen and progesterone peak around 32 weeks and your estrogen levels are the highest that they will ever be during the second trimester. Hormonal changes are generally associated with certain side effects that are mostly temporary. Pregnancy is a challenging journey and having all the relevant information can make it easier.
What are the few ways to manage hormonal changes in the body that every woman goes through during pregnancy? 
F
13 weeks pregnant
47 followers. Follow
A: @riyajain37 thank you ... See more

Read More Answers (1)

arrow

Ask your question about pregnancy

Get expert answers within 5 minutes for FREE only on Mylo App

Related Questions

  • Aaj mere c section ko 1 month ho gye....bt Abhi bhi mere stiches ke just niche aur aas pass pain rehta hai....uthne baithne me bahut jyada hota hai.....kya ye normal hai.....aur ye pain kab tk rhega??? Pls reply

    arrow
  • Hi everyone ? sorry for late post..mai apna delivery ka experience share kar rahi hoon... It was a normal delivery...-Mujhe 16 oct ko raat 2am pains start ho gyi thimai washroom gyi toh uske baad mujhe periods jaisi halki halki pain hone lagiUske baad pain thodi thodi badne lgi mai roz ki tarh 4am walk k liye chali gyi pains me he... mom k sath unhone bola beta aaj rehne do agar nai ja pa rahi toh but maine bola nai mumma jana hai 5 baje wapis aa gy hum dono..phir 8 baje tak pains jaida honne lagi...phir haat gyi pains.. bilkul koi dard he nahi raha....mujhe laga may be false pains hongi- phir 10am baje phir se start ho gyi.. es br zaida painful thi..mai pairo k bal baith k pains sehan kar rahi thi aise he pains aur zaida painful hoti gyi4pm bhaj gaye Maine apni doctor ko call kr k sb bataiya..unhone ne mujhe 5.30pm tak wait karne ko bola..pains aab hadd se b zaida painfull ho gyi thi..aur 6.30pm ho gaye thy aur ham hospital chale gaye..hospital 10 mins k distance par he tha..phir doctor ko call ki unki nurse ne internal checkup kiya..Cervix sirf half cm he open hua tha par pains jaan lene wali ho rahi thimujhe admit kar liya gyasb test vgra k baad mai apne hospital k room me thi 7pm pe..glucose laga diya unhone aur injection b pains aur increase karne wala..aab toh pains unbearable ho rahi thi 9.30pm k karib uske baad dubara internal checkup huaphir toh 10pm tak push karne k urge uthne lagi..doctor abhi raste me thi ush time..Mujhe room se labour room le gayephir 10. 25 tak doctor aa gyi.. 10.36pm pe meri baby girl es duniya me aa gyi..aur mujhe aaram mila.. ????aagar kisi ko kush aur pushma ho mere delivery k realted toh push skta hai..

    arrow
  • Hi Mylo family mujhe aap logo se ek help chahiye Meri pregnancy ka dher Mahina ho gaya hai kal Raat se हल्की-हल्की building ho rahi hai or aur aaj urin ke sath हल्की halki building ho rahi hai Par periods ki tarah khuc nhi ho raha hai bas halki halki pet mein maror ho rahi hai mujhe kya karna chahiye anubhumi log please bataiye Doctor ko dikhane ke bad medicine di hai

    arrow

Posted In

Pregnancy

3716549 Posts

foot top wavefoot down wave

AWARDS AND RECOGNITION

Awards

Mylo wins Forbes D2C Disruptor award

Awards

Mylo wins The Economic Times Promising Brands 2022

AS SEEN IN

Mylo featured on Business World
Mylo featured on CNBC
Mylo featured on Financial express
Mylo featured on The Economics Times
Mylo featured on Business Today
Mylo featured on Business World
Mylo featured on CNBC
Mylo featured on Financial express
Mylo featured on The Economics Times
Mylo featured on Business Today
Mylo featured on TOI
Mylo featured on inc42
Mylo featured on Business Standard
Mylo featured on YourStory
Mylo featured on ANI
Mylo Logo

Start Exploring

wavewave
About Us
Mylo_logo
At Mylo, we help young parents raise happy and healthy families with our innovative new-age solutions:
  • Mylo Care: Effective and science-backed personal care and wellness solutions for a joyful you.
  • Mylo Baby: Science-backed, gentle and effective personal care & hygiene range for your little one.
  • Mylo Community: Trusted and empathetic community of 10mn+ parents and experts.