Get expert answers within 5 minutes for FREE only on Mylo App
Related Questions
Hello frnd mag last LMP was on 1st July . In this month I had ovaltion study and my egg released in flipins I n 13th day of may priod .. we intercourses in ovaltion days. From last some days wet vaginal secretion is there and it is very stretchy.. bohot jada nai hota but thoda hota he . Is it sign of period or pregnancy ?
My baby has these small acne on her head and forehead, few on cheeks.. doctor said khud se thik ho jayege.. kuch nai karna.. but ye increase hi rahe hai.. I am worried and scared ? what should I do? Meri MIL ne pic dekhi to she said tumse khyal nai rakha ja raha hai.. m aake le jaugi apni poti ko.. I m feeling very bad.. whole 9 month I took care of her inside me.. nobody was there for me to take care of me.. now such words hurting me a lot.. ???
Hi mommies, I'm a mother of 7 months 17 days old boy baby. My baby isn't crawling yet nor he hardly trying to sit this is putting me into anxiety. So can anyone help out in answering is this fine or is anything I have to do I'm putting him down on mat regularly encouraging him to sit putting toys to reach out all possible things. But my baby is active he started babbling he moves all around the mat n bed n eats well sitting in high chair etc but not doing these 2 things yet. Is there any mommie in the same boat? Help me out